Westio

Westio

Welcome bonus

100% up to A$800 + 200 Free Spins

We double your first deposit and throw in 200 spins on Big Bass Splash. You only need A$30 to get started.

G'day and welcome to the official site of Westio, a Wild West-themed online casino made for players across Australia. We've rounded up more than 4,000 pokies, jackpot games and live dealer tables from 80-plus studios into one speedy lobby, and the Westio casino login takes seconds on any phone, tablet or computer. New members kick off with a 100% welcome bonus up to A$800 plus 200 free spins, and crypto fans can pick up 125% up to A$1,600 on their first coin deposit. Bank in Aussie dollars with PayID, cards, e-wallets or crypto, get weekly cashback as real money and expect most e-wallet withdrawals within two hours — crypto usually inside one. We're licensed, check every account before play and keep self-exclusion tools just a tap away.

Play with bonus Yeah, you! Sign-up takes under a minute.

18+ only. New players. T&Cs apply. Gamble responsibly — free help at GamblingTherapy.org.

Why Aussies ride with Westio

Sheriff-grade security

Encrypted payments, two-step login and verified accounts keep every table above board. Your balance and details stay locked up tight.

Payouts that don't dawdle

Crypto cash-outs typically clear in about an hour and e-wallets in under two. No fees, no runaround, no sneaky caps.

Fair dinkum terms

Every promo has a standard 35x playthrough, and the full conditions fit on one screen. No nasty surprises buried in the fine print.

New pokies every week

Fresh titles drop every Thursday, from explosive Megaways to easy-going classics, and each shows its RTP before you spin.

Hot right now

The games our players can't stop firing up this week — big multipliers, sticky features and loads of dynamite.

Live casino

Roulette, baccarat and game shows streamed in HD with real hosts, morning, arvo and night.

Key facts about Westiocasino

LicenceLicensed and regulated online gaming operator
Founded2026
Available inAustralia (18+, verified accounts only)
LanguagesEnglish and 11 more languages across 17 regional sites
CurrencyAUD (A$)
Game categoriesPokies, jackpots, live casino, table games, game shows
Number of games4,000+
Providers80+ studios incl. Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Hacksaw Gaming
Welcome bonus100% up to A$800 + 200 Free Spins, 35x wagering
Payment methodsPayID, Visa & Mastercard (credit and debit), Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, Paysafecard, Rapid Transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, USDC
Support24/7 live chat and in-account messaging
MobilePlays in the browser on iOS and Android

Westio registration

Setting up your account

  1. Tap Sign up at the top of any page.
  2. Pop in your email, create a strong password and select AUD.
  3. Enter your name, date of birth and Australian address exactly as they appear on your ID.
  4. Verify your email and complete the quick age and identity check.
  5. Set deposit limits if you'd like, then make your first deposit of A$30 or more.
  6. Opt in to the welcome bonus and choose your first game.

Westio casino login

Returning players log in with the email and password chosen at sign-up. Optional two-step verification keeps your sessions secure, and you can stay logged in on your own device. If something's stopping you getting in, these quick fixes sort out most cases:

Welcome back, mate. Log in and have a spin.
  • Hit "Forgot password" to get a reset link — it runs out after 30 minutes.
  • Check caps lock is off and there are no stray spaces in your email.
  • Accounts waiting on document checks can log in but can't deposit until they're done.
  • Self-excluded accounts stay locked for the full period you selected.

Our casino games

The lobby is set out the way punters actually browse: new releases, jackpots, high-volatility hunts, low-stakes classics and live tables. Every title displays its RTP and volatility before you spin, and you can pin favourites to your own shelf.

Pokies and jackpots

Over 3,500 pokies run from three-reel classics to cluster pays and Megaways. Daily jackpots must drop before midnight, and progressives like Mega Moolah keep climbing until someone scoops them. While you're playing through a bonus the maximum bet is A$7.50 per spin, and bonus-buy features don't count toward wagering.

Live casino

Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live run our studios: Lightning Roulette, speed baccarat, blackjack tables with seats from A$2.50 and game shows like Funky Time and Mega Ball. Streams adjust to your connection, so things stay smooth on 4G.

Table games and instant wins

Rather play at your own speed? Digital blackjack, European roulette, video poker and scratchie-style instant games load in a flash and suit a quick session on the train.

CategoryWhat you'll find
Pokies3,500+ titles, Megaways, cluster pays, classic fruit
JackpotsDaily drops, progressive and fixed jackpots
Live casinoRoulette, blackjack, baccarat, game shows
Table gamesRNG blackjack, roulette, poker variants
Instant winsScratchies, crash-style and plinko games

Westio bonus offers

Welcome bonus

Deposit A$30 or more within seven days of signing up and we'll match it 100% up to A$800. You'll also get 200 free spins on Big Bass Splash, paid out in four daily lots of 50. Bonus funds and spin winnings come with 35x wagering, and you've got 30 days to finish it.

Ongoing promos

Your first deposit in Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT or USDC triggers the Crypto Bonus: 125% up to A$1,600 plus 50 spins. Every Monday the Sheriff's Cashback pays back 10% of last week's net losses up to A$1,600 as withdrawable cash, and the Friday Saddle-Up Reload adds 50% up to A$400 plus 50 spins.

Welcome bonus 100% up to A$800 + 200 Free Spins
Grab the bonus Cashback comes back as real money.
BonusAmountWageringValidHow to activate
Welcome bonus100% up to A$800 + 200 FS35x30 daysOpt in, deposit A$30+
Crypto Bonus125% up to A$1,600 + 50 FS35x14 daysFirst crypto deposit A$30+
Saddle-Up Reload50% up to A$400 + 50 FS35x7 daysFriday deposit A$30+
Sheriff's Cashback10% up to A$1,600NoneMonday payoutAutomatic

See all promo reviews →

Payment methods we take

Deposits hit your balance instantly, and every method below works for withdrawals as well.

Westio payments

We keep banking easy: deposits start at A$30, withdrawals at A$30, and we never charge fees either way. Aussie players can use PayID, Visa and Mastercard credit or debit cards, e-wallets, prepaid vouchers, instant bank transfers and five major cryptocurrencies.

Withdrawals head back to the method you deposited with wherever possible. Once you're verified, our payments team approves most requests within the hour, seven days a week, and crypto payouts usually arrive within an hour.

MethodDepositWithdrawalFeesNotes
PayIDInstantUp to 24 hoursFreePay with your phone number or email
Visa / MastercardInstant1–3 business daysFreeCredit and debit cards
Skrill / NetellerInstantUp to 2 hoursFreeQuickest e-wallet payouts
Revolut / Rapid TransferInstantUp to 24 hoursFreeApprove in your banking app
PaysafecardInstant—FreeDeposits only
Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC)After 1–3 confirmationsAbout 1 hourFreeEligible for the Crypto Bonus

Full banking guide →

Game providers

The studios we team up with — tap any logo to check out their games in the lobby.

Westio game developers

More than 80 studios fill our library. Pragmatic Play brings Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Splash, Hacksaw Gaming serves up Le Zeus, Nolimit City adds edgy hits like Mental 2, and Novomatic keeps Book of Ra spinning for the classic crowd.

Smaller specialists such as Betsoft, Evoplay, Platipus, Spribe and Gamzix chip in with 3D pokies, crash games and quirky originals, so there's always something new on the shelf.

Tournaments and the Wanted board

Keen for a bit of competition? Our weekly pokie races put a shared prize pool on the line, and every qualifying spin from 50 cents earns leaderboard points. The top 100 players share the pot in cash, with no wagering.

The Wanted board lists this month's missions: land a feature on a new release, give a live game show a crack or play three different studios in a single day. Knock off missions to collect sheriff stars and swap them for free spins in the shop — it's totally optional and never needs an extra deposit.

Westio mobile casino

No download needed: the site is built mobile-first and runs in Safari, Chrome or any modern browser. Games play in portrait or landscape, the cashier works with one thumb and live streams adjust to your signal automatically.

Want it to feel like an app? Add the site to your home screen for one-tap access — no push notifications and no storage-hogging updates.

Play now

We operate as a licensed and regulated online gaming business and only accept players aged 18 and over. Every account passes age and identity verification before play, and we follow strict anti-money-laundering procedures on deposits and withdrawals.

Our games use independently tested random number generators, published RTPs and fair promo terms. Deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion are available in your account at any time, and GamblingTherapy.org offers free independent support.

Customer support

Our saloon desk never shuts. Open the chat bubble in the bottom-right corner for a reply in about a minute, or send a message from your account inbox for document questions. Our team can help with payments, promos, verification and responsible-gambling tools.

Pull up a stool — help is on tap 24/7.

Head to the help centre →

Westio Casino reviews

4.6(1,184 player ratings)

Thousands of punters already riding with us. Leave a review
J

JackMelbourne

2 days ago

★★★★★

Withdrew A$650 in USDT and it landed in about 45 minutes. The welcome spins on Big Bass Splash actually paid too.

M

MiaBrisbane

5 days ago

★★★★★

Love the cowboy theme, and the Monday cashback is proper cash, not bonus money. Logging in on my phone is a breeze.

L

LachlanPerth

1 week ago

★★★★★

Verification took an arvo, then it was smooth from there. Would love a few more blackjack tables at peak times.

I

IslaAdelaide

9 days ago

★★★★★

PayID deposits go through instantly and in AUD, so no conversion fees. Chat explained the promo terms really clearly.

C

CooperHobart

2 weeks ago

★★★★★

Good spread of pokies and live games. The crypto bonus on my first Bitcoin deposit was a nice little extra.

FAQ

Can Australians play at Westio?

Yes. We hold a gaming licence, accept players in Australia aged 18+, verify every account and offer self-exclusion tools straight from your profile.

How does the welcome bonus work?

Opt in, deposit A$30 or more within seven days of signing up and we'll match it 100% up to A$800 plus 200 free spins. Wagering is 35x within 30 days.

I can't log in to my Westio account — what do I do?

Reset your password from the login form, check your email for typos and, if your account is under review, jump on live chat so the team can tell you what's needed.

What payment methods can I use?

PayID, Visa and Mastercard credit and debit cards, Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, Paysafecard, Rapid Transfer, plus Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and USDC.

How fast are withdrawals?

Crypto usually lands in about an hour, e-wallets within two hours of approval, PayID within 24 hours and cards in one to three business days. We never charge fees.

Updated: