Westio

Westio

Welcome offer

100% up to C$750 + 200 Free Spins

We match your first deposit dollar for dollar and toss in 200 spins on Big Bass Splash. Minimum deposit just C$30.

Howdy and welcome to the official site of Westio, an online casino with a Wild West heart, set up for players right across Canada. More than 4,000 slots, jackpots and live dealer tables from over 80 studios sit in one quick lobby, and the Westio casino login works in seconds on your phone, tablet or laptop. Newcomers get a 100% welcome bonus up to C$750 plus 200 free spins, while crypto players can grab 125% up to C$1,500 on their first coin deposit. You can bank in Canadian dollars with Interac, cards, e-wallets or crypto, collect weekly cashback as real money and see most e-wallet payouts within two hours — crypto often in under one. We hold a gaming licence, verify every account before play and keep self-exclusion tools a click away.

Play with the bonus Yep, you! Joining takes under a minute.

18+ only. New players. T&Cs apply. Play responsibly — free support at GamblingTherapy.org.

Why Canadians ride with Westio

Sheriff-grade security

Encrypted banking, two-step login and verified accounts keep every table honest. Your balance and personal details stay locked in the vault.

Money that moves

Crypto withdrawals usually clear in about an hour and e-wallets in under two. No fees, no stalling, no surprise caps.

Terms you can actually read

Every bonus comes with a standard 35x playthrough, and the full rules fit on a single screen. No fine-print surprises.

New games every week

Fresh releases drop every Thursday, from wild Megaways to laid-back classics, and each one lists its RTP before your first spin.

Hot this week

What our players are loading up most right now — huge multipliers, sticky wilds and plenty of dynamite.

Live casino

Roulette, baccarat and game shows streamed in HD with real hosts, day and night.

Key facts about Westiocasino

LicenceLicensed and regulated online gaming operator
Founded2026
Available inCanada (18+, verified accounts only)
LanguagesEnglish and 11 more languages across 17 regional sites
CurrencyCAD (C$)
Game categoriesSlots, jackpots, live casino, table games, game shows
Number of games4,000+
Providers80+ studios incl. Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Hacksaw Gaming
Welcome bonus100% up to C$750 + 200 Free Spins, 35x wagering
Payment methodsInterac, Visa & Mastercard (credit and debit), Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, Paysafecard, Rapid Transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, USDC
Support24/7 live chat and in-account messaging
MobileRuns in your browser on iOS and Android

Westio registration

Opening your account, step by step

  1. Hit the Join now button at the top of any page.
  2. Enter your email, pick a strong password and choose CAD as your currency.
  3. Fill in your name, date of birth and Canadian address exactly as shown on your ID.
  4. Confirm your email and finish the quick age and identity check.
  5. Set deposit limits if you like, then make a first deposit of C$30 or more.
  6. Opt in to the welcome bonus and choose your first game.

Westio casino login

Returning players sign in with the email and password they set up when joining. Optional two-step verification keeps sessions locked down, and you can stay signed in on your own device. If you can't get in, one of these fixes usually does the trick:

Good to see you again, partner. Log in and play.
  • Tap "Forgot password" for a reset link — it's valid for 30 minutes.
  • Make sure caps lock is off and there are no extra spaces in your email.
  • Accounts waiting on a document review can log in but can't deposit until it's done.
  • Accounts with an active self-exclusion stay locked for the whole period you chose.

Our casino games

The lobby is laid out the way people really browse: new releases, jackpots, high-volatility chases, low-stakes classics and live tables. Every game shows its RTP and volatility up front, and you can pin favourites to your own shelf.

Slots and jackpots

More than 3,500 slots cover everything from three-reel classics to cluster pays and Megaways. Daily jackpots must drop before midnight, and progressive pots like Mega Moolah keep growing until somebody hits them. While a bonus is active the maximum bet is C$7.50 per spin, and bonus-buy features don't count toward wagering.

Live casino

Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live power our studios: Lightning Roulette, speed baccarat, blackjack with seats from C$2.50 and game shows such as Funky Time and Mega Ball. Streams adjust to your connection, so play stays smooth even on LTE.

Table games and instant wins

Like to set your own pace? Digital blackjack, European roulette, video poker and scratch-style instant games open in a second and are perfect for a quick session on the bus.

CategoryWhat's inside
Slots3,500+ titles, Megaways, cluster pays, classic fruit
JackpotsDaily drops, progressive and fixed jackpots
Live casinoRoulette, blackjack, baccarat, game shows
Table gamesRNG blackjack, roulette, poker variants
Instant winsScratch cards, crash games and plinko

Westio bonus offers

Welcome bonus

Make a deposit of C$30 or more within seven days of joining and we'll match it 100% up to C$750. On top of that you get 200 free spins on Big Bass Splash, handed out over four days in batches of 50. Bonus funds and spin winnings carry 35x wagering, with 30 days to clear it.

Ongoing promotions

Your first deposit in Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT or USDC unlocks the Crypto Bonus: 125% up to C$1,500 plus 50 spins. Every Monday the Sheriff's Cashback returns 10% of last week's net losses up to C$1,500 as withdrawable cash, and the Friday Saddle-Up Reload adds 50% up to C$375 plus 50 spins.

Welcome offer 100% up to C$750 + 200 Free Spins
Get the bonus Cashback lands as real money.
BonusAmountWageringValidHow to activate
Welcome bonus100% up to C$750 + 200 FS35x30 daysOpt in, deposit C$30+
Crypto Bonus125% up to C$1,500 + 50 FS35x14 daysFirst crypto deposit C$30+
Saddle-Up Reload50% up to C$375 + 50 FS35x7 daysFriday deposit C$30+
Sheriff's Cashback10% up to C$1,500NoneMonday payoutAutomatic

Browse all bonus reviews →

Ways to pay

Deposits show up instantly, and you can cash out with every method below too.

Westio payments

Banking stays simple: deposit from C$30, withdraw from C$30, and we never charge a fee either way. Canadian players can use Interac, Visa and Mastercard credit or debit cards, e-wallets, prepaid vouchers, instant bank transfers and five major cryptocurrencies.

Where possible, withdrawals go back to the method you deposited with. Once your account is verified, our payments team signs off most requests within an hour, seven days a week — crypto payouts usually land within the hour.

MethodDepositWithdrawalFeesNotes
Interac e-TransferInstantUp to 24 hoursFreeStraight from your bank
Visa / MastercardInstant1–3 business daysFreeCredit and debit cards
Skrill / NetellerInstantUp to 2 hoursFreeFastest e-wallet payouts
Revolut / Rapid TransferInstantUp to 24 hoursFreeApprove in your banking app
PaysafecardInstant—FreeDeposits only
Crypto (BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC)After 1–3 confirmationsAbout 1 hourFreeQualifies for the Crypto Bonus

Full banking guide →

Game providers

The studios behind our lobby — tap any logo to see their games.

Westio game developers

Over 80 studios stock our shelves. Pragmatic Play brings Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Splash, Hacksaw Gaming delivers Le Zeus, Nolimit City throws in edgy hits like Mental 2, and Novomatic keeps Book of Ra spinning for the old-school crowd.

Niche specialists such as Betsoft, Evoplay, Platipus, Spribe and Gamzix add 3D slots, crash games and offbeat originals, so there's always something new to try.

Tournaments and the Wanted board

Up for a bit of friendly rivalry? Our weekly slot races put a shared prize pool up for grabs, and every qualifying spin from 50 cents scores leaderboard points. The top 100 players split the pot in cash, no wagering attached.

The Wanted board posts this month's missions: trigger a feature on a new release, try a live game show or spin titles from three different studios in one day. Finish missions to earn sheriff stars and trade them for free spins in the shop — it's all optional and never asks for an extra deposit.

Westio mobile casino

There's nothing to download: the site is designed mobile-first and runs in Safari, Chrome or any up-to-date browser. Games work in portrait or landscape, the cashier is built for one thumb and live streams adapt to your signal on their own.

Prefer an app-like feel? Save the site to your home screen for one-tap access — no push notifications, no bulky updates eating your storage.

Play now

We run a licensed and regulated online gaming business and only accept players aged 18 and over. Every account goes through age and identity checks before play, and strict anti-money-laundering procedures apply to all deposits and withdrawals.

Our games rely on independently tested random number generators, published RTPs and fair bonus rules. Deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion are available in your account whenever you need them, and GamblingTherapy.org offers free outside support.

Customer support

Our saloon desk is open around the clock. Tap the chat bubble in the bottom-right corner and you'll usually hear back within a minute, or use your account inbox for anything to do with documents. Agents can sort out payments, bonuses, verification and responsible-gaming tools.

Grab a seat — our help desk never closes.

Go to the help centre →

Westio Casino reviews

4.6(1,184 player ratings)

Thousands of players already ride with us. Write a review
L

LiamToronto

2 days ago

★★★★★

Cashed out C$600 in Bitcoin and it hit my wallet in about 40 minutes. Even the welcome spins on Big Bass Splash paid off.

S

SophieMontreal

5 days ago

★★★★★

Really like the Wild West look, and the Monday cashback is actual cash, not bonus money. Logging in on my phone is quick.

E

EthanCalgary

1 week ago

★★★★★

Verification took one evening, and it's been smooth sailing since. Could use more blackjack tables on busy nights.

A

AvaHalifax

9 days ago

★★★★★

Interac deposits are instant and in CAD, so no exchange fees. The chat agent walked me through the bonus terms clearly.

N

NoahWinnipeg

2 weeks ago

★★★★★

Solid mix of slots and live games. The crypto bonus on my first USDT deposit was a nice bonus on top.

FAQ

Can Canadians play at Westio?

Yes. We hold a gaming licence, welcome players in Canada aged 18+, verify every account and offer self-exclusion tools right in your profile.

How does the welcome bonus work?

Opt in and deposit C$30 or more within seven days of joining, and we match it 100% up to C$750 plus 200 free spins. Wagering is 35x within 30 days.

I can't sign in to my Westio account — what now?

Reset your password from the login screen, double-check your email for typos and, if your account is under review, open live chat so an agent can tell you what's missing.

Which payment methods are available?

Interac, Visa and Mastercard credit and debit cards, Skrill, Neteller, Revolut, Paysafecard, Rapid Transfer, plus Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT and USDC.

How quickly are withdrawals paid?

Crypto usually arrives in about an hour, e-wallets within two hours of approval, Interac within 24 hours and cards in one to three business days. We never charge fees.

Last updated: